Willis B. Stark
Stark, circa 2001
- Missing Since 11/14/2001
- Missing From Tuscaloosa, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/28/1916 (107)
- Age 85 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Stark has been diagnosed with Alzheimer's Disease and may be in need of medical attention. He may be disoriented as a result of his condition.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Navy blue 1991 Buick Century with the Alabama license plate number 63FZ290
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Stark is balding. He wears eyeglasses. Stark's nickname is Bill.
Details of Disappearance
Stark was last seen eight miles east of Pell City, Alabama on November 14, 2001. He stopped at a body shop for directions to Tuscaloosa, Alabama, which is where he lived at the time of his disappearance. Stark has never been heard from again. He may be traveling in a navy blue 1991 Buick Century with the Alabama license plate number 63FZ290.
There was a possible sighting of him asking for directions in Duncanville, Alabama, but this has not been confirmed. Stark's case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Tuscaloosa Police Department 205-349-2121
Source Information
. .