Willy Setyadi
Setyadi, circa 2015
- Missing Since 03/01/2015
- Missing From Riverside, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'8, 180 - 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, black eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Setyadi was last seen in Riverside, California on March 1, 2015. He told his parents he was moving to Sacramento, California to work for the Chevron company. He never contacted his parents after that and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Riverside Police Department
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 26, 2019; casefile added.