Wilma Jean Norwood

Norwood, circa 2001

  • Missing Since 12/21/2001
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/13/1954 (69)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'9, 151 - 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Norwood was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on December 21, 2001. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314-231-1212

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 10, 2021; middle name, height and weight added.