Wilma Lorraine Bounds
RESOLVED

Bounds, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
10/04/2006
-
Missing From
Lassen County, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 81 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
BoundsĀ disappeared from Lassen County, California on October 4, 2006. In September 2011, part of her skull was found on Browns Ravine Road in Butte County, California. It was identified in December. Her death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Bounds, circa 2006
- Missing Since 10/04/2006
- Missing From Lassen County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 81 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .