Wilsa Moreno
Moreno, circa 1992
- Missing Since 11/24/1992
- Missing From Queens, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 95 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A long gray coat with pink trim, and White sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Moreno's left pinky finger is crooked.
Details of Disappearance
Moreno was last seen in Queens, New York on November 24, 1992. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- New York Police Department 212-694-7781
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 5, 2020; casefile added.