Wilson Demars Jr.

Demars, circa 1988

  • Missing Since 06/13/1988
  • Missing From Natchitoches, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/17/1955 (70)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A beige pullover shirt with a patch on the left side of the chest, stonewashed jeans, red, black and white Nike sneakers and a black baseball cap.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 1981 Dodge pickup truck
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. At the time of Demars's disappearance, his hair was shoulder-length.

Details of Disappearance

Demars was last seen driving his White 1981 Dodge pickup truck in Natchitoches, Louisiana on June 13, 1988. He is from Houston, Texas and disappeared while visiting a relative in Louisiana for the weekend. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency

  • Natchitoches Parish Sheriff's Office 318-357-7832

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 29, 2021; casefile added.