Wilson Dumars Jr.

Dumars, circa 1988

  • Missing Since 06/13/1988
  • Missing From Natchitoches, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/17/1955 (70)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) White 1981 Dodge pickup truck
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Dumars had his hair styled in a shoulder-length Jheri curl at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Dumars was last seen in Natchitoches, Louisiana at 2:00 p.m. on June 13, 1988, driving his White 1981 Dodge pickup truck. He lived in Houston, Texas and was visiting a relative for the weekend at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Natchitoches Parish Sheriff's Office 318-357-7832

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 13, 2015; casefile added.