Wilson Ronaldo Perez
Perez, circa 2022
- Missing Since 05/07/2022
- Missing From Laredo, Texas
- Classification Migrant
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/12/1997 (26)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 130 - 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt over a gray long-sleeved shirt, blue pants, dark brown Timberland-style boots in the Guatemalan size 39, and a black hat. Carrying a thread crucifix, a simple cellular phone and a Guatemalan national identification card.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Perez may use the last names Mejia and/or Perez Mejia. He was born in Guatemala. He has two tiny scars near his lips, one above the lips and one on the right side. He also has a scar on his forehead.
Details of Disappearance
Perez was last seen in Laredo, Texas on May 8, 2022. He disappeared while crossing the border into the United States and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Both Texas and California authorities are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Hidalgo County, Texas Sheriff's Office 956-383-8114
- Webb County, Texas Sheriff's Office 965-523-4500
- Novato, California Police Department 415-897-4361
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2023; casefile added.