Wilver Eveli Aguilar
Aguilar, circa 2015
- Missing Since 05/29/2015
- Missing From Riviera, Texas
- Classification Migrant
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 04/17/1993 (33)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black and white shirt, blue jeans and black sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Aguilar was last seen in Riviera, Texas on May 29, 2015. He was traveling from Guatemala to Houston, Texas at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2022; casefile added.