Winnefred Jeanette Freeman

Freeman, circa 1968

  • Missing Since 05/08/1968
  • Missing From Portland, Oregon
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 115 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Freeman was last seen in Portland, Oregon on May 8, 1968. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Portland Police Bureau 503-823-1081

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2021; casefile added.