Winnie Janette Kersey

Kersey, circa 1982

  • Missing Since 12/03/1982
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/14/1955 (70)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Kersey was last seen in Jacksonville, Florida on December 3, 1982. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-0500

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 8, 2020; picture added.