Winston Kalani Torres-Kamai

Torres-Kamai, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 02/02/2010
  • Missing From Makawao, Hawaii
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Biracial, Hispanic, Pacific Islander
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 145 - 155 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved blue button-down shirt over a black t-shirt, and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Hispanic/Pacific Islander) male. Black hair, brown eyes. Torres-Kamai's head was shaved at the time of his disappearance, and he had a goatee. He is of Puerto Rican and Native Hawaiian descent.

Details of Disappearance

Torres-Kamai was last seen at a residence near Polly's Restaurant in the Makawao area of Maui, Hawaii on February 3, 2010. There may have been an altercation about stolen artwork and Torres-Kamai may have been forcibly removed from the residence. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Maui County Police Department 808-244-6400

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 4, 2022; casefile added.