Winter Angel Rose Parks
Parks, circa 2009
- Missing Since 07/29/2009
- Missing From Tulsa, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 04/28/1987 (39)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 4'10 - 5'0, 95 - 105 pounds
- Medical Conditions Parks is deaf. She is classified as disabled.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Parks may use the name Avalina Razila Caldwell or Angel Rose. Her forehead and the back of her head are flat. She has pierced ears, a tattoo on her right calf and possibly a tattoo of a skull and the words "Grandma Betty" on her back.
Details of Disappearance
Parks had contact with the Tulsa Police Department in Tulsa, Oklahoma on July 29, 2009. Her mother spoke to her around that time, but the exact date of her disappearance is unclear.
Parks was homeless at the time of her disappearance and frequented the Day Center in the 400 block of west Archer Street, as well as other shelters. She received Social Security disability benefits, but there hasn't been any activity on her account since September 2009. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Tulsa Police Department 918-596-9183
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 30, 2012; picture added.