Witold Robert Lukanus
Lukanus, circa 2022
- Missing Since 06/27/2022
- Missing From Homer, Alaska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/12/1974 (51)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 230 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, green eyes. Lukanus may spell his last name "Lykanus".
Details of Disappearance
Lukanus had purchased some property near Homer, Alaska. During the last week of June or the first week of July 2022, he took a Maritime Aviation helicopter ride to his land to build a cabin. He has not been seen or heard from since he was dropped off, and was reported missing on July 12. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Alaska State Troopers 907-269-5511
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 11, 2025; casefile added.