Woodrow Borysenko
Borysenko, circa 2023; Foream tattoo; Arm/shoulder tattoo
- Missing Since 05/15/2023
- Missing From Omaha, Nebraska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Borysenko has tattoos on his arms, chest, back, shoulders, and right leg. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Borysenko was last seen in Omaha, Nebraska on May 15, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Omaha Police Department 402-444-5818
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 8, 2026; casefile added.