Woodrow Hooker Jr.
Hooker, circa 2018
- Missing Since 03/20/2018
- Missing From Tucson, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/12/1986 (40)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt and white shorts.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 2014 Ford F-150 pickup truck with the Washington license plate number C46808C
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hooker was last seen in Tucson, Arizona on March 20, 2018. He was driving a white 2014 Ford F-150 pickup truck with the Washington license plate number C46808C. He has never been heard from again. National City, California police are investigating Hooker's disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- National City Police Department 619-336-4411
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2022; casefile added.