Wyatt Safford

Safford, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 04/06/2022
  • Missing From Franklin, New Hampshire
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'3, 290 - 350 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Safford was last seen in Franklin, New Hampshire on April 6, 2022. He left a friend's home to meet someone in Concord, New Hampshire. He has never been heard from again and his phone has apparently been turned off or the battery has died. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • New Hampshire State Police 603-628-8477

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 2, 2023; casefile added.