Wynn Kaili Lindsey
Lindsey, circa 2015
- Missing Since 04/01/2015
- Missing From Honolulu, Hawaii
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 190 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) 1999 Toyota Corolla (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, green eyes. Lindsey's nickname is Kaili. His head was shaved at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Lindsey was last seen at his home in Makiki in Honolulu, Hawaii at 5:00 p.m. on April 1, 2015. At 4:00 a.m. on April 2, his 1999 Toyota Corolla was found abandoned in the 4000 block of Tantalus Drive, near the Puu Ohia trail. The driver's side door was open and Lindsey's keys, wallet and cellular phone were inside the car.
An extensive search of the area turned up no sign of Lindsey; he has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Honolulu Crime Stoppers 808-955-8300
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2021; picture added.