Xavier Watson
Watson, circa 2021
- Missing Since 07/08/2021
- Missing From Norfolk, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, black sweatpants with red and White stripes down the side, and yellow and black Jordans sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Watson has asthma and may be in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Watson has a tattoo of the name "Shantel" on the left side of his neck, and a tattoo of the word "Legacy" on the right side of his neck.
Details of Disappearance
Watson was last seen in Norfolk, Virginia on July 8, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Norfolk Police Department 757-664-7000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2022; casefile added.