Ximena Paola Granados
Ximena, circa 2008; Age-progression to age 14 (circa 2021)
- Missing Since 07/30/2008
- Missing From Pomona, California
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/14/2007 (17)
- Age 1 year old
- Height and Weight 2'0, 25 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ximena and her brother Sergio disappeared from Pomona, California on July 30, 2008. Authorities believe they were abducted by their non-custodial mother and father. Photographs and information for the children's parents are unavailable.
Ximena and Sergio may be in Mexico. Their whereabouts are unknown and their cases remain unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Pomona Police Department 909-620-1241
Source Information
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2022; age-progression updated.