Xing Xiang Yu
Yu, circa 2017
- Missing Since 02/04/2017
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 03/02/1965 (58)
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Graying black hair, black eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Yu was last seen in San Francisco, California on February 4, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 1, 2018; casefile added.