Xuan Loc Hoang
Hoang, circa 2020
- Missing Since 01/01/2020
- Missing From Union City, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 03/05/1971 (53)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Hoang is of Vietnamese descent, and he has a map of Vietnam tattooed on his right shoulder. He may spell his first name "Kuan".
Details of Disappearance
Hoang was last seen in Union City, California on January 1, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Union City Police Department 510-471-1365
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2025; casefile added.