Yadiel O. Soto Lopez
Soto Lopez, circa 2024
- Missing Since 11/01/2024
- Missing From Carolina, Puerto Rico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/07/2006 (19)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Soto Lopez was last seen in Carolina, Puerto Rico on November 1, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Puerto Rico State Police 787-257-7518
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 20, 2026; casefile added.