Yair Mazariegos Villatorro

Yair, circa 2016; Age-progression to age 22 (circa 2021)

  • Missing Since 12/06/2016
  • Missing From Gibsonton, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/09/1999 (23)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 105 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Yair disappeared from Gibsonton, Florida on December 6, 2016. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 813-247-8200

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 8, 2023; age-progression added.