Yamaira Vivian Montes-Gonzalez

Yamaira, circa 2000; Age-progression to age 31 (circa 2017)

  • Missing Since 11/14/2000
  • Missing From Yabucoa, Puerto Rico
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/16/1986 (39)
  • Age 14 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 126 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A school uniform consisting of a plaid skirt and a white polo shirt.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Yamaira's hair was dyed blonde at the time of her disappearance. Her nickname is Mayra.

Details of Disappearance

Yamaira was last seen walking to the school bus in her hometown of Yabucoa, Puerto Rico on November 14, 2000. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Interpol
  • Puerto Rico Office
  • 787-475-4378

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 30, 2017; age-progression added.