Yangyang Dai

Dai, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 02/18/2008
  • Missing From Fort Lauderdale, Florida
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 04/18/1980 (46)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 143 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Dai was last seen on a cruise ship off Fort Lauderdale, Florida on February 18, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Broward County Sheriff's Office 954-321-4735

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 18, 2026; casefile added.