Yashajara E. Angelino
Angelino, circa 2012
- Missing Since 08/27/2012
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A pink Aeropostale t-shirt with the word "Aeropostale" across the front in glittering pink letters, tight jeans and Puma sneakers with a red stripe.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Angelino wears eyeglasses with black frames. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Angelino was last seen in Chicago, Illinois on August 27, 2012. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Chicago Police Department 312-744-8261
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 6, 2017; middle initial and eight pictures added.