Yashaswi Kulshreshtha
Yashaswi, circa 2007; Age-progression to age 12 (circa 2015)
- Missing Since 08/04/2007
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 04/18/2003 (22)
- Age 4 years old
- Height and Weight 3'0, 40 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, black eyes. Yashaswi has a birthmark on his back. His nickname is Yash.
Details of Disappearance
Yashaswi and his sister Hemangini disappeared from Sacramento, California on August 4, 2007. Authorities believe they were abducted by their non-custodial mother, Rashmi Kulshreshtha.
Rashmi's date of birth is November 7, 1965, making her 41 years old at in August 2007. Photographs and additional information for her are unavailable. The children may be in India. Few details are available in their cases.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Clara District Attorney's Office 408-808-4720
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 19, 2015; age-progression updated.