Yasuko Koizumi Guillory
Guillory, circa 1999
- Missing Since 02/16/1999
- Missing From Metairie, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 09/15/1954 (68)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Guillory has skin discolorations on her back and her left arm, and tattoos on her right shoulder and her chest. She may use different dates of birth. Guillory was born in Japan.
Details of Disappearance
Guillory was last seen in Metairie, Louisiana on February 16, 1999 at approximately 12:00 p.m. She was at her apartment in the 4000 block of Saxton Street at the time. Guillory disappeared under unclear circumstances and has never been seen again. She has a history of dropping out of sight for extended time periods.
Guillory was born in Japan and adopted at the age of five. She used to live in Canada and may have returned to that country, but little information is available in her case and it remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office 504-364-5300
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 10, 2015; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.