Yekaterina Gennadyevna Belaya

RESOLVED

Belaya, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 09/28/2014
  • Missing From Melbourne, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 47 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Belaya disappeared from Melbourne, Florida on September 28, 2014. She was driving a White 2003 Honda Odyssey with the Florida license plate number A43-1CR and peeling paint around the windshield. In December 2024, the Honda Odyssey was found submerged in 24 feet of water in a retention pond, with Belaya's body inside it. Her death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Brevard County Sheriff's Office 321-633-8419

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 7, 2025; case resolved.