Yesenia Castillo
Castillo, circa 2006
- Missing Since 07/30/2006
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 4'8 - 5'0, 90 - 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Castillo was last seen leaving the La Estrella Nite Club in the 2500 block of north Milwaukee Avenue in Chicago, Illinois on July 30, 2006. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Chicago Police Department 312-744-8200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 5, 2018; casefile added.