Yesenia Catrine Duval-Del Rosario

Duval-Del Rosario, circa 2010; Age-progression to age 34 (circa 2025)

  • Missing Since 10/14/2010
  • Missing From Miami, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/05/1991 (34)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 139 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red shirt, black shorts and Converse sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Duval-Del Rosario has a scar on her upper lip. Her ears are double-pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Duval-Del Rosario was last seen in Miami, Florida on October 14, 2010. She went to the beach with her family, then left to get ice cream and never came back. She has never been heard from again. She disappeared shortly after breaking up with her boyfriend, but it's unclear whether this is related to her case.

Hollywood, Florida police are investigating Duval-Del Rosario's disappearance. Her case remains unsolved.

Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 14, 2025; age-progression updated.