Yi-Jien Hwa
RESOLVED

Hwa, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
08/11/2008
-
Missing From
Glacier National Park, Montana
-
Classification
Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Asian
- Age 27 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male.
Details of Disappearance
Hwa disappeared on a hiking trip in Glacier National Park in Montana on August 11, 2008. In July 2011, another hiker found some of his clothing and reported it to the park rangers, who searched the site and found human bone fragments. The bones were identified as Hwa's in May 2012.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Hwa, circa 2008
- Missing Since 08/11/2008
- Missing From Glacier National Park, Montana
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Age 27 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .