Yiwen Wang

Wang, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 10/22/2013
  • Missing From North Plainfield, New Jersey
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 125 - 140 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Wang suffers from schizophrenia. She needs medication which she doesn't have with her, and she may not recall her identity.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Wang's nickname is Daisy. She is a Chinese national.

Details of Disappearance

Wang was last seen in North Plainfield, New Jersey on October 22, 2013. She is a resident of China, but has relatives in New Jersey. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • North Plainfield Police Department 908-769-2937
  • Human Services Police 973-538-1800

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 17, 2018; casefile added.