Yohannes A. Arronte-Valdez
Arronte-Valdez, circa 2008
- Missing Since 10/15/2008
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/03/1980 (46)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'8, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Arronte-Valdez has a scar on his head.
Details of Disappearance
Arronte-Valdez left Miami, Florida on October 15, 2008, en route to Cuba by boat with a friend. During the trip, their boat sank. Arronte-Valdez's friend was later found on an uninhabited island and rescued, but Arronte-Valdez has never been heard from again. He is presumed lost at sea.
Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade County Sheriff's Office 305-471-1700
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2020; details of disappearance updated.