Yolanda A. Bindics
RESOLVED

Bindics, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
08/10/2004
-
Missing From
Jamestown, New York
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
BindicsĀ disappeared from Jamestown, New York on August 10, 2004. In September 2006, her skeletal remains were found in a remote, heavily wooded area in Charlotte, New York. The body was identified through dental records. Foul play is suspected in her death.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Bindics, circa 2004
- Missing Since 08/10/2004
- Missing From Jamestown, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .