Yolanda Boyland
Boyland, circa 2011
- Missing Since 03/18/2011
- Missing From Memphis, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 4'8, 90 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Boyland was last seen in Memphis, Tennessee on March 18, 2011. She didn't have a permanent address at the time of her disappearance and lived with various relatives. She left after she got angry at her sister, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Memphis Police Department 901-636-3700
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 10, 2019; casefile added.