Yosuke Haga
Haga, circa 1991
- Missing Since 08/21/1991
- Missing From Makena, Hawaii
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light purple shirt, blue and White checkered pants and a White rimmed golf hat. Possibly carrying a walking cane.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Haga was last seen when his family dropped him off at the south end of the parking lot next to the Maui Prince Hotel in Makena, Hawaii on August 21, 1991. He is from Japan and was staying with his family at the Wailea resort at the time of his disappearance, and said he wanted to go for a walk by the ocean at Makena Beach. He never returned to to his hotel and has never been heard from again.
Investigating Agency
- Maui Police Department 808-244-6400
- 808-270-5575
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 9, 2024; casefile added.