Youngjin Yoshihiro Gomez

Gomez, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 02/08/2025
  • Missing From San Leandro, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/06/1993 (32)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 135 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue long-sleeved flannel shirt and dark-colored pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gomez wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Gomez was last seen at Marina Park in San Leandro, California on February 8, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Leandro Police Department 510-577-2740

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 21, 2026; clothing/jewelry description added.