Yoxy Zuniga Romero
Yoxy, circa 2016; Age-progression to age 18 (circa 2019)
- Missing Since 12/25/2016
- Missing From Yonkers, New York
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/06/2001 (20)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Yoxy disappeared from Yonkers, New York on December 25, 2016. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Yonkers Police Department 914-377-7900
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 4, 2019; age-progression added.