Yue Yip
Yip, circa 1989
- Missing Since 11/20/1989
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 05/30/1945 (80)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Yip was last seen in San Francisco, California on November 20, 1989. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 26, 2006; casefile added.