Yul Na

Na, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 01/01/2010
  • Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 03/31/1971 (52)
  • Age 38 - 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Na is of Korean descent and speaks Korean as well as English. He has a scar on his head.

Details of Disappearance

Na was last seen in Las Vegas, Nevada on January 2, 2010. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Santa Clara County, California police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Clara County Sheriff's Office 408-808-4720

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 16, 2021; place of disappearance corrected, two pictures added, date of disappearance and distinguishing characteristics updated.