Yule Rochelle Hobson
Hobson, circa 2024
- Missing Since 04/01/2024
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hobson was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on April 1, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Missouri State Highway Patrol 573-526-6178
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 27, 2025; casefile added.