Yulonda Estes

Yulonda, circa 1982

  • Missing Since 01/31/1982
  • Missing From Chicago, Illinois
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 110 - 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Yulonda had been estranged from her siblings for years by the time of her disappearance. They subsequently learned that she moved to the Chicago, Illinois area sometime in 1982 or 1983. She has never been heard from again; her official date of disappearance is listed as January 31, 1982. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lincolnwood Police Department 847-673-2167
  • Cook County Sheriff's Office 708-865-6244

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 22, 2024; casefile added.