Yun Cha Dainiak
Dainiak, circa 1987
- Missing Since 01/24/1987
- Missing From Harker Heights, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'8, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A long white kimono-style coat, a red blouse, red leather pants and tri-colored gold earrings.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Older model green two-door vehicle
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes. Dainiak has stretch marks on her skin.
Details of Disappearance
Dainiak was last seen in Harker Heights, Texas on January 24, 1987. During the early morning hours, a witness saw two unidentified white males assault her and force her into an older model green two-door vehicle. They drove off with her and she has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Harker Heights Police Department 254-953-5400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2023; casefile added.