Yung Ning Soo
Soo, circa 1984
- Missing Since 01/12/1984
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 04/20/1962 (63)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray suit.
- Medical Conditions Soo is a dependent adult. He may display violent tendencies.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Soo is a Chinese citizen.
Details of Disappearance
Soo was last seen in San Francisco, California on January 12, 1984. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Soo's case. He held a Chinese passport in 1984.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
. .