Yuri Andrade

Andrade, circa 2024; Tattoo on Andrade's chest; Tattoo on Andrade's back; Tattoo on Andrade's side

  • Missing Since 04/08/2024
  • Missing From Shasta County, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/16/1989 (36)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Andrade has a tribal tattoo on his leg, a large tattoo across the front of his chest and shoulders with a design featuring Jesus Christ, doves and the words "Revelations 2:10", a tattoo of lettering across his upper back, and a tattoo of lettering on the side of his abdomen. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Andrade was last seen in the Big Bend area of Shasta County, California on April 8, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but he is presumed dead.

Investigating Agency

  • Shasta County Sheriff's Office 530-245-6025

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2025; casefile added.