Yusuf Abdul Wilson
Yusuf, circa 1999; Age-progression to age 30 (circa 2011)
- Missing Since 10/01/1999
- Missing From Eastpointe, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/26/1981 (44)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A jacket and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Yusuf has a scar on his leg from a dog bite and a tattoo of the initials "YB" on his left arm. His nickname is YB. Yusuf's nose and ear are both pierced. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Yusuf was last seen leaving a friend's house after being dropped off there on October 1, 1999. Authorities believe he left of his own accord and may still be in the Eastpointe area. Few details are available in Yusuf's case.
Investigating Agency
- Eastpointe Police Department 586-775-0400
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 16, 2016; clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.