Yvonne Lopez
Lopez, circa 2004
- Missing Since 01/09/2004
- Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Lopez has a surgical scar on her abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Lopez was last seen in Albuquerque, New Mexico on January 9, 2004. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Albuquerque Police Department 505-768-2020
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2018; casefile added.