Yvonne M. Martinez
Martinez, circa 1993
- Missing Since 10/15/1993
- Missing From Oceanside, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/21/1942 (83)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Martinez was last seen in Oceanside, California on October 15, 1993. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Oceanside Police Department 760-435-4944
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2010; casefile added.